Chairs and Members

Chair and affiliations:

  • Pieter Sonneveld, Erasmus MC, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Board members and terms:

The network board is composed of renowned experts in the hematologic field:

  • Pieter Sonneveld from the Netherlands (Chairman)
  • Mario Boccadoro from Italy (Secretary)
  • Jesus Fernando San Miguel Izquierdo from Spain (Member)
  • Herman Cristoph Einsele from Germany (Member)
  • Meletios Athanasios Dimopoulos from Greece (Member)
  • Heinz Ludwig from Austria (Member)

Membership list:

  • Pieter Sonneveld, Rotterdam, The Netherlands (Chair)
  • Antonio Palumbo, Turin, Italy (Co-chair)
  • Hans Erik Johnsen, Aalborg, Denmark (Secretary)
  • Hermann Einsele, Wurzburg, Germany (Member)
  • Heinz Ludwig, Vienna, Austria (Member)
  • Thanos Dimopoulos, Athens, Greece (Member)
  • Lenka Bešše, Brno, Czech Republic
  • Sara Bringhen, Turin, Italy
  • Michele Cavo, Bologna, Italy
  • Monika Engelhardt, Freiburg, Germany
  • Francesca Gay, Turin, Italy
  • Silvia Gentili, Ancona, Italy
  • Martin Gramatzki, Kiel, Germany
  • Davine Hofste up Bruinink, Rotterdam, The Netherlands
  • Rowan Kuiper, Rotterdam, The Netherlands
  • Alessandra Larocca, Turin, Italy
  • Henk Lokhorst, Utrecht, Germany
  • Giulia Lupparelli, Turin, Italy
  • Valeria Magarotto, Turin, Italy
  • Stefania Oliva, Turin, Italy
  • Paola Omedè, Turin, Italy
  • Anna Maria Brioli, Bologna, Italy
  • Leo Rasche, Würzburg, Germany
  • Christian Straka, Starnberger See – Berg, Germany
  • Evangelos Terpos, Athens, Greece
  • Carolina Terragna, Bologna, Italy
  • Giulia Marzocchi, Bologna, Italy
  • Niels van de Donk, Utrecht, Germany
  • Bronno van der Holt, Rotterdam, The Netherlands)
  • Elena Zamagni, Bologna, Italy
  • Sonja Zweegman, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
  • Michael O'Dwyer, Galway, Ireland
  • Niels Abildgaard, Odense, Denmark
  • Meral Beksac, Ankara, Turkey
  • Irit Avivi, Tel-Aviv, Israel
  • Meral Becksac, Ankara, Turkey
  • Mario Boccadoro, Turin, Italy
  • Bettina Broch, Vejle, Denmark
  • Yael Cohen, Tel Aviv,Israel
  • Petra Cornelisse, Rotterdam, The Netherlands
  • Christoph Driessen, St. Gallen,Switzerland
  • Andreas Günther, Kiel, Germany
  • Roman Hajek, Ostrava, Czech Republic
  • Marina Martello, Bologna, Italy
  • Fortunato Morabito, Cosenza, Italy
  • Pellegrino Musto, Rionero in Vulture-PZ, Italy
  • Arnon Nagler, Tel HaShomer, Israel
  • Massimo Offidani, Ancona, Italy
  • Torben Plesner, Vejle, Denmark
  • Marc-Steffan Raab, Heidelberg, Germany
  • Orhan Sezer, Istanbul, Turkey
  • Paola Tacchetti, Bologna, Italy
  • Anders Waage, Tronheim, Norway