Search
Registration
Register here!
Registration fee includes:
Access to all scientific and educational sessions of the meeting
Networking opportunities during breaks
Coffee breaks on October 18-20 and lunch on October 19
All fees include VAT.
Community and Stakeholder Committee
Current committee members
Gianluca Gaidano, Italy (Chair)
Helen Papadaki, Greece (Chair)
Donal McLornan, United Kingdom (Vice-Chair)
Meritxell Alberich Jordà, Czech Republic (Councilor)
Arndt Borkhardt, Germany (Research Committee representative)
Raul Córdoba Mascuñano, Spain (Councilor)
Margarita Guenova, Bulgaria (Councilor)
Mandy Lauw, The Netherlands (YoungEHA representative)
Ivo Touw, The Netherlands (Education Committee…
European Board for Accreditation in Hematology
Current committee members
Harry Schouten, The Netherlands (Chair)
Anna Porwit, Sweden (Vice-Chair)
Gunnar Birgegård, Sweden, General skills and ethics
Peter van den Burg, The Netherlands, Transfusion Medicine (ISBT)
Eleni Gavriilaki, Greece (Representative clinical hematology)
Michelle Kenyon, United Kingdom, Specialized Hematology Professional (EBMT Nurses Group)
Fionnuala Ní Áinle,…
Research Committee
Current committee members
Brian Huntly, United Kingdom (Chair)
Ruud Delwel, The Netherlands (Vice-Chair)
Dominique Bonnet, United Kingdom (EHA Board representative)
Shai Izraeli, Israel (TRTH representative)
David Kent, United Kingdom (Fellowships and Grants representative)
Alba Maiques Diaz, Spain (YoungEHA representative)
Martina Muckenthaler, Germany (HemaSphere representative)
Andreas Trumpp, Germany (Supernumerary…
Guidelines Committee
Current committee members
Noémi Roy, United Kingdom (Chair)
Martin Dreyling, Germany (Vice-Chair)
Steffen Koschmieder, Germany (Executive member)
Marieke Kruip, The Netherlands (Executive member)
Associate members
Tamam Bakchoul, Germany
Sabine Blum, Switzerland
Cristina Castilla Llorente, France
Lydie Da Costa, France
Carlo Dufour, Italy
Wojciech Jurczak, Poland
Simon Stanworth, United Kingdom
AimThe aim of the…
Sponsor and Fundraising Committee
Current committee members
Martin Dreyling, Germany (Chair)
Claire Harrison, United Kingdom (Vice-Chair)
Igor Aurer, Croatia (SWG Committee representative)
Arndt Borkhardt, Germany (Research Committee representative)
Konstanze Döhner, Germany (Education Committee representative)
Kirsten Grønbæk, Denmark (Councilor)
Frank Leebeek, The Netherlands (Councilor)
Mariane de Montalembert, France (Councilor)
David Rees, United Kingdom (Education…
YoungEHA Committee
Current committee members
Mandy Lauw, The Netherlands (Chair)
Anna Kabanova, Italy (Vice Chair)
Elizabeth Macintyre, France (EHA Past President)
Regular members
Anna Avagyan, Armenia
Nuno Borges, United Kingdom
Katherine Bridge, United Kingdom
Lorenzo Brunetti, Italy
Eleni Gavriilaki, Greece
William Grey, United Kingdom
Ruxandra Irimia, Romania
Rafal Machowicz, Poland
Anna Maiques Diaz, Spain
Ana Filipa…
Practical information
Timelines:Application deadline: August 30, 2024 (15:00 CEST)
Notification of awards: December 2024
When & where do the meetings take place?Workshop 1:
Date: April 22-26, 2025
Venue: Cambridge, UK
CBTH session and EHA Congress:
Date: June 11-15, 2025
Venue: TBC
Workshop 2:
Date:…
EHA-EBMT CAR T-cell Meeting
On this page, you can browse and/or download the 7th European CAR T-cell Meeting Sponsor Program. If the Sponsor Program does not display correctly, please click here or download the file.
Read more